Peachtree Road United Methodist Church - Sports and Recreation:

PRUMC  8 & Under Girls Soccer
League Schedule - Fall 2019

www.prumcsports.org   /  
Weather Information   /   Team and Coach Information

E. Rivers Field- 8 Peachtree Battle Avenue, Atlanta, GA 30305

1 Fire Girls (Middleton) 7 Blue Nightmares (Allegra) 13 Pink Knights (Crumley)
2 numc Ladybugs (Lambert) 8 Galloway Scots (Weinstock)    
3 Grasshoppers (Goode) 9 Blue Spirit Soccer (Balthrop)    
4 Fighting Blueberries FC (Moffitt) 10 Purple Pandas (Ratchford)    
5 numc Golden Beagles (Hart) 11 (Miller)    
6 Golden Goals (Rude) 12 Chompers (Andersen)    

 

No Games- Saturday Oct 12
 

         
Saturday 9-14
  E Rivers Field 2 9:30am 1 vs 2
  10:30am 10 vs 11
  11:30am 6 vs 7
  12:30pm 8 vs 9
  1:30pm 3 vs 5
 
 
    E. Rivers Field 1 3:00pm 12 vs 13
      Bye 4  
         
Saturday 9-21
  E Rivers Field 2 9:30am 11 vs 13
  10:30am 9 vs 10
  11:30am 7 vs 8
  12:30pm 5 vs 6
  1:30pm 1 vs 3
 
 
  E. Rivers Field 1 3:00pm 2 vs 4
    Bye 12
         
Saturday 9-28
  E Rivers Field 2 9:30am 8 vs 6
  10:30am 12 vs 11
  11:30am 13 vs 10
  12:30pm 1 vs 4
  1:30pm 2 vs 3
 
 
  E. Rivers Field 1 3:00pm 7 vs 5
    Bye 9
         
Saturday 10-5
  E Rivers Field 2 9:30am 4 vs 7
    10:30am 2 vs 6
    11:30am 12 vs 10
    12:30pm 9 vs 11
    1:30pm 8 vs 13
   
 
    E. Rivers Field 1 3:00pm 1 vs 5
      Bye 3  
         
Saturday 10-19
  E Rivers Field 2 9:30am 1 vs 3
  10:30am 13 vs 12
  11:30am 4 vs 6
  12:30pm 11 vs 5
  1:30pm 10 vs 8
 
 
    E. Rivers Field 1 3:00pm 2 vs 9
      Bye 7  
         
Saturday 10-26
  E Rivers Field 2 9:30am 7 vs 10
  10:30am 2 vs 5
  11:30am 3 vs 4
  12:30pm 1 vs 6
  1:30pm 8 vs 11
 
 
    E. Rivers Field 1 3:00pm 9 vs 12
      Bye 13  
         
Saturday 11-2
  E Rivers Field 2 9:30am 5 vs 4
  10:30am 1 vs 7
  11:30am 11 vs 10
  12:30pm 12 vs 8
  1:30pm 13 vs 9
 
 
  E. Rivers Field 1 3:00pm 3 vs 6
    Bye 2
         
Saturday 11-9
  E Rivers Field 2 9:30am 1 vs 4
Celebrations Follow 10:30am 2 vs 3
 Each Game 11:30am 6 vs 8
  12:30pm 7 vs 11
  1:30pm 13 vs 12
 
 
  E. Rivers Field 1 3:00pm 10 vs 9
    Bye 5