Peachtree Road United Methodist Church - Sports & Recreation      
2018-19 Youth Basketball          
             
13-14 Boys League Schedule           
             
NOTE:  The gym will be closed for Christmas Holidays beginning Sat, Dec. 22 through Tues, Jan 1
St. Martins- 3110- Ashford Dunwoody Rd, Atlanta, GA 30319
E. Rivers- 8 Peachtree Battle Ave- atlanta, ga 30305
St. Jude- 7171 Glenridge Dr, Atlanta, GA 30328
Rest of schedule will be posted late December          
                      
             
1 (Srouji) 8 Lions 1 15 St Jude 7th  
2 (Pemberton) 9 Lions 2 16 (Allen)  
3 Spiders 10 Yellow Jackets 17 Guardians of the Galaxy
4 (McCormack) 11 Cavaliers 18 (Halliburton)  
5 St Jude 8th 12 Flint Tropics 19 Eagles  
6 (Hight/Deutscher) 13 Thunder      
7 The Heat 14 (Tarkenton)      
                 
Day Date Location Game Time      
             
Monday  November 26, 2018 E.  Rivers 7:00 PM 10 vs 11    
             
             
Tuesday  November 27, 2018 PRUMC 7:00 PM 6 vs 7    
             
             
Monday  December 03, 2018 E.  Rivers 7:00 PM 10 vs 12    
             
Tuesday  December 04, 2018 PRUMC 7:00 PM 7 vs 8    
             
Saturday December 08, 2017 PRUMC  5:00 PM 1 vs 2    
    PRUMC  6:00 PM 3 vs 4    
             
    St Martins 3:00pm 18 vs 19    
    St Martins 4:00pm 17 vs 16    
             
Sunday  December 9, 2018 PRUMC 6:00 PM 11 vs 13    
             
     St. Jude 5:00pm 15 vs 14    
    St. Jude 6:00pm 5 vs 9    
             
Monday  December 10, 2018 E.  Rivers 7:00 PM 10 vs 14    
             
Tuesday  December 11, 2018 PRUMC 7:00 PM 16 vs 11    
             
Saturday  December 15, 2018 PRUMC  5:00 PM 8 vs 12    
    PRUMC  6:00 PM 1 vs 3    
             
    St Martins 1:00PM 2 vs 4    
    St Martins 2:00PM 19 vs 17    
             
Sunday December 16, 2018 PRUMC 6:00 PM 16 vs 18    
             
    St Jude 5:00pm 15 vs 13    
  St Jude 6:00pm 5 vs 6
             
Saturday Jan 5, 2019 PRUMC  5:00 PM 14 vs 18    
    PRUMC  6:00 PM 5 vs 7    
             
    St Martins 2:30 PM 9 vs 3    
    St Martins 3:30PM 19 vs 11    
             
Sunday Jan 6,  2019 PRUMC 6:00 PM 12 vs 13    
             
    St Jude 3:00PM 17 vs 15    
    St Jude 4:00PM 1 vs 4    
             
Day Date Location Game Time      
             
Monday Jan 7, 2019 E. Rivers 7:00PM 10 vs 16    
             
Tuesday Jan 8, 2019 PRUMC 7:00PM 8 vs 6    
             
Saturday Jan 12, 2019 PRUMC  5:00 PM 2 vs 5    
    PRUMC  6:00 PM 3 vs 7    
             
    St Martins 1:00 PM 14 vs 17    
    St Martins 2:00PM 9 vs 13    
             
Sunday Jan 13, 2019 PRUMC 6:00PM 12 vs 4    
             
    St Jude 6:30pm 19 vs 15    
    St Jude 7:30pm 18 vs 11    
             
Monday Jan 14, 2019 E. Rivers 7:00PM 10 vs 7    
             
Tuesday Jan 15, 2019 PRUMC 7:00Pm 9 vs 4    
             
Saturday Jan 19,2019 PRUMC  5:00 PM 19 vs 12    
    PRUMC  6:00 PM 16 vs 6    
             
    St Martins 1:00PM 13 vs 14    
    St Martins 2:00PM 2 vs 8    
             
Sunday Jan 20,2019 PRUMC 6:00PM 1 vs 6    
             
    St Jude 1:00pm 15 vs 18    
    St Jude 2:00pm 5 vs 3    
             
Monday Jan 21, 2019 E. Rivers 7:00PM 10 vs 13    
             
Tuesday Jan 22, 2019 PRUMC 7:00Pm 16 vs 8    
             
Saturday Jan 26, 2019 PRUMC  5:00 PM 3 vs 6    
    PRUMC  6:00 PM 2 vs 7    
             
    St Martins 1:00PM 19 vs 14    
    St Martins 2:00PM 17 vs 18    
             
             
Sunday Jan 27, 2019 PRUMC 6:00PM 1 vs 9    
             
    St Jude 1:00pm 15 vs 11    
    St Jude 2:00pm 5 vs 4    
             
Monday Jan 28, 2019 E. Rivers 7:00PM 10 vs 6    
             
Tuesday Jan 29, 2019 PRUMC 7:00Pm 9 vs 14    
             
Saturday Feb 2, 2019 PRUMC  5:00 PM 1 vs 5    
    PRUMC  6:00 PM 2 vs 3    
             
             
             
             
    St Jude 6:00pm 15 vs 19    
    St Jude 7:00pm 4 vs 7    
             
Sunday Feb 3, 2019          
  St. Martins 2:00pm 16 vs 12
    St Martins 3:00PM 8 vs 17    
    St Martins 4:00PM 13 vs 18    
             
Monday Feb 4, 2019 E. Rivers 7:00PM 10 vs 8    
             
Tuesday Feb 5, 2019 PRUMC 7:00Pm 9 vs 4    
             
Saturday Feb 9, 2019 PRUMC  5:00 PM 6 vs 2    
    PRUMC  6:00 PM 1 vs 3    
             
             
             
             
Sunday Feb 10, 2019 PRUMC 6:00PM 19 vs 11    
             
    St Jude 6:00pm 15 vs 17    
    St Jude 7:00pm 5 vs 7    
             
    St Martins 3:00PM 12 vs 14    
    St Martins 4:00PM 13 vs 16